Freemasonry in East Lancashire is presided over by the constitution of the United Grand Lodge of England (UGLE). The country is split into Provinces, the Province of East Lancashire is one of the largest under the English constitution.

Administered from Rossendale Masonic Hall, by a Provincial Grand Master who is appointed by UGLE to preside over the Province. He has a Deputy Provincial Grand Master and a number of Assistant Provincial Grand Masters.

Provincial Grand Masters

RWBro ROBERT IAN FRANKL

PROVINCIAL GRAND MASTER

 

WBro John Anthony Griffin

PSGD
DEPUTY PROVINCIAL GRAND MASTER

Assistant Provincial Grand Masters

WBro The Reverend Canon Richard Whishaw Hawkins

PSGD
ASSISTANT PROVINCIAL GRAND MASTER SOUTHERN AREA

 

WBro Peter Hegarty

PSGD
ASSISTANT PROVINCIAL GRAND MASTER CITY WEST AREA

WBro Dave McGurty

PSGD
ASSISTANT PROVINCIAL GRAND MASTER NORTHERN AREA

WBro Simon Kenneth Archer

DepGDC
ASSISTANT PROVINCIAL GRAND MASTER WESTERN AREA

WBro John Curry

AGDC
ASSISTANT PROVINCIAL GRAND MASTER EASTERN AREA

WBro Paul O'Carroll

PAGDC
ASSISTANT PROVINCIAL GRAND MASTER CITY EAST AREA

Senior Officers

WBro John Lees

PROVINCIAL GRAND DIRECTOR OF CEREMONIES

WBro Andrew Holland

PAGSwdB
PROVINCIAL GRAND SECRETARY

Provincial Deputy Grand Director of Ceremonies

WBro Lee James Gridley

DEPUTY PROVINCIAL GRAND DIRECTOR OF CEREMONIES

WBro Richard Michael Piers Sagar

DEPUTY PROVINCIAL GRAND DIRECTOR OF CEREMONIES

Provincial Grand Officers

WBro Harold Cooper

ProvSGW

Provincial Senior Grand Warden

WBro James Fallow

ProvGSuptWks
Provincial Grand Superintendent of Works

WBro Fraser Mullins

ProvSGD
Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

WBro Andrew Taylor

ProvJGD
Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

WBro Stephen Holland

ProvJGW

Provincial Junior Grand Warden

ProvGAlm

WBro Tony Stephenson

ProvGAlm
Provincial Grand Almoner

WBro David Shalom

ProvSGD
Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

WBro Alan Glazer

ProvAGDC
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies

WBro Ira Russell Conn

ProvGChap

Provincial Grand Chaplain

WBro Christian Halford

ProvGMO
Provincial Grand Membership Officer

WBro Richard Sykes

ProvSGD
Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

WBro Leslie Newbigging

ProvAGDC
Provincial Assistant Grand Director of Ceremonies

WBro David Cowen

ProvGTreas
Provincial Grand Treasurer

WBro Darren Kennedy

ProvGCO
Provincial Grand Communications Officer

WBro Cameron Chalmers

ProvJGD
Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

WBro Brian Wilson

ProvGOrg
Provincial Grand Organist

WBro Gordon McMillan

ProvGReg
Provincial Grand Registrar

WBro Robert Ashton

ProvGMen
Provincial Grand Mentor

WBro Alan Cordes

ProvJGD
Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

WBro Gary O'Neill

ProvGStdB
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

WBro Colin Barton

ProvGSwdB
Provincial Grand Sword Bearer

WBro Geoffrey Fildes

ProvSGD
Provincial Senior Grand Deacon

WBro Bradley Savage

ProvJGD
Provincial Junior Grand Deacon

WBro Christopher Swindells

ProvGStdB
Provincial Grand Standard Bearer

Provincial Grand Steward

WBro David Holmes

ProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Steward

WBro Benjamin Jackson

ProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Steward

WBro Scott Miller

ProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Steward

WBro Martin Ross

ProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Steward

WBro Peter Torley

ProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Steward

WBro Ionut Vamanu

ProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Steward

WBro Steephen Warrington

ProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Steward

WBro Paul Wood

ProvGStwd
Provincial Grand Steward

WBro Bruce Pollard

ProvGTyl
Provincial Grad Tyler